RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

K V EXP (14257) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • K V EXP
  • Number
  • 14257
Advertisement

14257 K V Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Manduadih (MUV) and New Delhi (NDLS). K V Exp covers total journey of 789 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Manduadih and at 05:40 it arrives at New Delhi. 14257 K V Exp has total 32 stopping station like PARTAPGARH JN (PBH), SANDILA (SAN), MORADABAD (MB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14257 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the K V EXP
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 789Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

K V EXP - 14257 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEWAPURI
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSIPUR
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURIAWAN
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHPUR
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANDUPUR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANTU
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIS
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHHRAWAN
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANDILA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANJHI SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILHAR
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHMUKTESAR
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time K V EXP depart from MANDUADIH Railway Station?

K V EXP (14257) departs from MANDUADIH Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time K V EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

K V EXP reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of K V EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by K V EXP?

K V EXP covers 789 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. K V EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on