RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

K V EXP (14257) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • K V EXP
  • Number
  • 14257
Advertisement

14257 K V Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and New Delhi (NDLS). K V Exp covers total journey of 794 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 05:40 it arrives at New Delhi. 14257 K V Exp has total 32 stopping station like PARTAPGARH JN (PBH), SANDILA (SAN), MORADABAD (MB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14257 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the K V EXP
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 794Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

K V EXP - 14257 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEWAPURI
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARSIPUR
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURIAWAN
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHPUR
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANDUPUR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANTU
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIS
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHHRAWAN
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANDILA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANJHI SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILHAR
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARHMUKTESAR
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time K V EXP depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

K V EXP (14257) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time K V EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

K V EXP reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of K V EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by K V EXP?

K V EXP covers 794 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. K V EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on