RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB LTT SPL (01102) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB LTT SPL
  • Number
  • 01102
Advertisement

01102 Bsb Ltt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Bsb Ltt Spl covers total journey of 583 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Madgaon and at 03:45 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01102 Bsb Ltt Spl has total 18 stopping station like KUDAL (KUDL), RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP), CHIPLUN (CHI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01102 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB LTT SPL
  • 28th March
  • 23 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • 22nd August
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 583Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BSB LTT SPL - 01102 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB LTT SPL depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

BSB LTT SPL (01102) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time BSB LTT SPL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

BSB LTT SPL reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB LTT SPL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by BSB LTT SPL?

BSB LTT SPL covers 583 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. BSB LTT SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on