RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL (02566) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 02566
Advertisement

02566 Bihar S Kranti Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Bihar S Kranti Exp Spl covers total journey of 1172 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 09:30 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 02566 Bihar S Kranti Exp Spl has total 13 stopping station like BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ), SIWAN JN (SV), HAJIPUR JN (HJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02566 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 42 Min
  • 17th April
  • 6 Min
  • 16th April
  • 13 Min
  • 15th April
  • 40 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1172Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL - 02566 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL (02566) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL reach on day 2 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL?

BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL covers 1172 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on