RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE ADI SPL (09422) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE ADI SPL
  • Number
  • 09422
Advertisement

09422 Pnbe Adi Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Pnbe Adi Spl covers total journey of 1736 kilometers. At 11:35 it departs from Patna Jn and at 19:00 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 09422 Pnbe Adi Spl has total 19 stopping station like MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS), AGRA FORT (AF), KOTA JN (KOTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09422 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1736Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PNBE ADI SPL - 09422 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE ADI SPL depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE ADI SPL (09422) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 11:35.

How much time PNBE ADI SPL take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

PNBE ADI SPL reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE ADI SPL at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by PNBE ADI SPL?

PNBE ADI SPL covers 1736 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PNBE ADI SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on