RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARUNACHAL EXP (02411) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARUNACHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 02411
Advertisement

02411 Arunachal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Arunachal Exp covers total journey of 2088 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 05:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 02411 Arunachal Exp has total 23 stopping station like NANDURBAR (NDB), BADNERA JN (BD), RAIPUR JN (R) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02411 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARUNACHAL EXP
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2088Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

ARUNACHAL EXP - 02411 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1838 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1972 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2088 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARUNACHAL EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ARUNACHAL EXP (02411) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time ARUNACHAL EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

ARUNACHAL EXP reach on day 4 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ARUNACHAL EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by ARUNACHAL EXP?

ARUNACHAL EXP covers 2088 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ARUNACHAL EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on