RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARUNACHAL EXP (02411) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARUNACHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 02411
Advertisement

02411 Arunachal Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Naharlagun (NHLN) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Arunachal Exp covers total journey of 2132 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Naharlagun and at 11:30 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 02411 Arunachal Exp has total 16 stopping station like NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ), BARAUNI JN (BJU), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02411 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2132Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

ARUNACHAL EXP - 02411 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAHARLAGUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1624 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARUNACHAL EXP depart from NAHARLAGUN Railway Station?

ARUNACHAL EXP (02411) departs from NAHARLAGUN Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time ARUNACHAL EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ARUNACHAL EXP reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ARUNACHAL EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by ARUNACHAL EXP?

ARUNACHAL EXP covers 2132 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ARUNACHAL EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on