RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH PKU LOCAL (38433) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH PKU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38433
Advertisement

38433 Hwh Pku Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Panskura (PKU). Hwh Pku Local covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 18:05 it arrives at Panskura. 38433 Hwh Pku Local has total 24 stopping station like SANKRALL (SEL), ULUBARIA (ULB), KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38433 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH PKU LOCAL
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH PKU LOCAL - 38433 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH PKU LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH PKU LOCAL (38433) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time HWH PKU LOCAL take to reach PANSKURA Railway Station?

HWH PKU LOCAL reach on day 1 to PANSKURA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH PKU LOCAL at PANSKURA Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by HWH PKU LOCAL?

HWH PKU LOCAL covers 73 km to reach PANSKURA Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. HWH PKU LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on