RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FALAKNUMA EXP (12703) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FALAKNUMA EXP
  • Number
  • 12703
Advertisement

12703 Falaknuma Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Falaknuma Exp covers total journey of 1545 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 10:10 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12703 Falaknuma Exp has total 25 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), ELURU (EE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12703 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 1 Hr 53 Min
  • 19th May
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1545Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FALAKNUMA EXP - 12703 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 02:51
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1397 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FALAKNUMA EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

FALAKNUMA EXP (12703) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time FALAKNUMA EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

FALAKNUMA EXP reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of FALAKNUMA EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by FALAKNUMA EXP?

FALAKNUMA EXP covers 1545 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. FALAKNUMA EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on