RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FALAKNUMA EXP (12703) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FALAKNUMA EXP
  • Number
  • 12703
Advertisement

12703 Falaknuma Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Falaknuma Exp covers total journey of 1554 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:15 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12703 Falaknuma Exp has total 26 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), ELURU (EE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12703 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1554Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FALAKNUMA EXP - 12703 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANNAPETA
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FALAKNUMA EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

FALAKNUMA EXP (12703) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time FALAKNUMA EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

FALAKNUMA EXP reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of FALAKNUMA EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by FALAKNUMA EXP?

FALAKNUMA EXP covers 1554 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. FALAKNUMA EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on