RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FALAKNUMA EXP (12703) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FALAKNUMA EXP
  • Number
  • 12703
Advertisement

12703 Falaknuma Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Falaknuma Exp covers total journey of 1544 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:15 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12703 Falaknuma Exp has total 26 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), ELURU (EE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12703 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 8 Min
  • 25th March
  • 20 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Min
  • 21st March
  • 4 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1544Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FALAKNUMA EXP - 12703 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANNAPETA
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FALAKNUMA EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

FALAKNUMA EXP (12703) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time FALAKNUMA EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

FALAKNUMA EXP reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of FALAKNUMA EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by FALAKNUMA EXP?

FALAKNUMA EXP covers 1544 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. FALAKNUMA EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on