RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11448) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • Number
  • 11448
Advertisement

11448 Shaktipunj Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jabalpur (JBP). Shaktipunj Exp covers total journey of 1161 kilometers. At 13:10 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 14:25 it arrives at Jabalpur. 11448 Shaktipunj Exp has total 46 stopping station like CHANDRAPURA JN (CRP), KHALARI (KLRE), DUDDHINAGAR (DXN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11448 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 16th February
  • 12 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 3 Hr 15 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 46 Min
  • 12th February
  • 2 Hr 27 Min
  • 11th February
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • 10th February
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 9th February
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1161Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP - 11448 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TETULMARI
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARIDAH
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHUSRO
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERMO
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO THERMAL
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMIA
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAINPUR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAY
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALARI
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MCCLUSKIEGANJ
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHIPADOHAR
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHWA
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAR UNTARI
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WYNDHAMGANJ
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUDDHINAGAR
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENUKUT
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OBRA DAM
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGAWAN
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAREIGRAM
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWASGRAM
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEOHARI
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA BANJARI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHAKTIPUNJ EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11448) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 13:10.

How much time SHAKTIPUNJ EXP take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SHAKTIPUNJ EXP at JABALPUR Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by SHAKTIPUNJ EXP?

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP covers 1161 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SHAKTIPUNJ EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on