RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11448) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • Number
  • 11448
Advertisement

11448 Shaktipunj Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jabalpur (JBP). Shaktipunj Exp covers total journey of 1151 kilometers. At 13:10 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 14:25 it arrives at Jabalpur. 11448 Shaktipunj Exp has total 45 stopping station like BHANDARIDAH (BHME), MCCLUSKIEGANJ (MGME), RENUKUT (RNQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11448 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 21st October
  • 28 Min
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 9 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 57 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1151Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP - 11448 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARIDAH
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHUSRO
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERMO
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO THERMAL
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUMIA
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAINPUR
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAY
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALARI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MCCLUSKIEGANJ
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHIPADOHAR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARHWA
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAR UNTARI
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WYNDHAMGANJ
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUDDHINAGAR
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENUKUT
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OBRA DAM
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGAWAN
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAREIGRAM
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWASGRAM
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEOHARI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANNA BANJARI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHAKTIPUNJ EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11448) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 13:10.

How much time SHAKTIPUNJ EXP take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP reach on day 3 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SHAKTIPUNJ EXP at JABALPUR Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by SHAKTIPUNJ EXP?

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP covers 1151 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SHAKTIPUNJ EXP passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on