RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHAKAUSHAL EXP (12189) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHAKAUSHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12189
Advertisement

12189 Mahakaushal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Mahakaushal Exp covers total journey of 961 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Jabalpur and at 11:40 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12189 Mahakaushal Exp has total 29 stopping station like CHITRAKUTDHAM K (CKTD), NIVARI (NEW), AGRA CANTT (AGC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12189 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHAKAUSHAL EXP
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • 3 Hr 20 Min
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 961Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHAKAUSHAL EXP - 12189 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAITWAR
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJHAGAWAN
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHOBA JN
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELA TAL
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARPALPUR
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAU RANIPUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIVARI
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHAKAUSHAL EXP depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

MAHAKAUSHAL EXP (12189) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time MAHAKAUSHAL EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

MAHAKAUSHAL EXP reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHAKAUSHAL EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by MAHAKAUSHAL EXP?

MAHAKAUSHAL EXP covers 961 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. MAHAKAUSHAL EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on