RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHAKAUSHAL EXP (12189) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHAKAUSHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12189
Advertisement

12189 Mahakaushal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Mahakaushal Exp covers total journey of 954 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Jabalpur and at 11:10 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12189 Mahakaushal Exp has total 28 stopping station like CHITRAKUTDHAM K (CKTD), JHANSI JN (JHS), RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12189 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHAKAUSHAL EXP
  • 6th July
  • 9 Min
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • 30 Min
  • 2nd July
  • 36 Min
  • 1st July
  • 40 Min
  • 30th June
  • 28 Min
  • 29th June
  • 24 Min
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 954Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHAKAUSHAL EXP - 12189 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAITWAR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJHAGAWAN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHOBA JN
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELA TAL
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARPALPUR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAU RANIPUR
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHAKAUSHAL EXP depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

MAHAKAUSHAL EXP (12189) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time MAHAKAUSHAL EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

MAHAKAUSHAL EXP reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHAKAUSHAL EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by MAHAKAUSHAL EXP?

MAHAKAUSHAL EXP covers 954 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MAHAKAUSHAL EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on