RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MML-REWA INTERCITY SPL (02289) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MML-REWA INTERCITY SPL
  • Number
  • 02289
Advertisement

02289 Mml-rewa Intercity Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Rewa (REWA). Mml-rewa Intercity Spl covers total journey of 238 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Jabalpur and at 21:30 it arrives at Rewa. 02289 Mml-rewa Intercity Spl has total 9 stopping station like SLEEMANABAD RD (SBD), AMDARA (UDR), UNCHHERA (UHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02289 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MML-REWA INTERCITY SPL
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 18 Min
  • 10th April
  • 41 Min
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • 20 Min
  • 5th April
  • 7 Min
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 238Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MML-REWA INTERCITY SPL - 02289 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SLEEMANABAD RD
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMDARA
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MML-REWA INTERCITY SPL depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

MML-REWA INTERCITY SPL (02289) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time MML-REWA INTERCITY SPL take to reach REWA Railway Station?

MML-REWA INTERCITY SPL reach on day 1 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of MML-REWA INTERCITY SPL at REWA Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by MML-REWA INTERCITY SPL?

MML-REWA INTERCITY SPL covers 238 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. MML-REWA INTERCITY SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on