RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPR - ST SPECIAL (09046) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPR - ST SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09046
Advertisement

09046 Cpr - St Special is a -- (--) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Surat (ST). Cpr - St Special covers total journey of 1731 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Chhapra and at 16:10 it arrives at Surat. 09046 Cpr - St Special has total 35 stopping station like JAUNPUR JN (JNU), SATNA (STA), BURHANPUR (BAU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09046 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CPR - ST SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 2 Hr 33 Min
  • 17th April
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 16th April
  • 2 Hr 51 Min
  • 14th April
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 13th April
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1731Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun)

CPR - ST SPECIAL - 09046 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1341 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINDKHEDA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONDAICHA
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVAPUR
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VYARA
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1731 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPR - ST SPECIAL depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

CPR - ST SPECIAL (09046) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time CPR - ST SPECIAL take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

CPR - ST SPECIAL reach on day 3 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of CPR - ST SPECIAL at SURAT Railway Station is 16:10.

Distance covered by CPR - ST SPECIAL?

CPR - ST SPECIAL covers 1731 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CPR - ST SPECIAL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on