RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPR - ST SPECIAL (09046) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPR - ST SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09046
Advertisement

09046 Cpr - St Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Surat (ST). Cpr - St Special covers total journey of 1724 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Chhapra and at 18:40 it arrives at Surat. 09046 Cpr - St Special has total 36 stopping station like VARANASI JN (BSB), KATNI (KTE), JALGAON JN (JL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09046 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CPR - ST SPECIAL
  • 9th August
  • 6 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • 3 Min
  • 5th August
  • 4th August
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • 31st July
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1724Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat)

CPR - ST SPECIAL - 09046 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDKHEDA
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONDAICHA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVAPUR
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VYARA
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1724 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPR - ST SPECIAL depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

CPR - ST SPECIAL (09046) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time CPR - ST SPECIAL take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

CPR - ST SPECIAL reach on day 2 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of CPR - ST SPECIAL at SURAT Railway Station is 18:40.

Distance covered by CPR - ST SPECIAL?

CPR - ST SPECIAL covers 1724 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. CPR - ST SPECIAL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on