RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS UDAIPUR SPL (09057) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS UDAIPUR SPL
  • Number
  • 09057
Advertisement

09057 Bdts Udaipur Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Udaipur City (UDZ). Bdts Udaipur Spl covers total journey of 945 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 18:10 it arrives at Udaipur City. 09057 Bdts Udaipur Spl has total 15 stopping station like SURAT (ST), GODHRA JN (GDA), MANDASOR (MDS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09057 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 945Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BDTS UDAIPUR SPL - 09057 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS UDAIPUR SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS UDAIPUR SPL (09057) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time BDTS UDAIPUR SPL take to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

BDTS UDAIPUR SPL reach on day 2 to UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS UDAIPUR SPL at UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station is 18:10.

Distance covered by BDTS UDAIPUR SPL?

BDTS UDAIPUR SPL covers 945 km to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BDTS UDAIPUR SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on