RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH MCA LOCAL (38307) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH MCA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38307
Advertisement

38307 Hwh Mca Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Mecheda (MCA). Hwh Mca Local covers total journey of 58 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 14:05 it arrives at Mecheda. 38307 Hwh Mca Local has total 20 stopping station like ANDUL (ADL), CHENGEL (CGA), BAGNAN (BZN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38307 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH MCA LOCAL
  • 17th September
  • 3 Min
  • 15th September
  • 32 Min
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 1st September
  • 25 Min
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • 33 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 58Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH MCA LOCAL - 38307 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH MCA LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH MCA LOCAL (38307) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time HWH MCA LOCAL take to reach MECHEDA Railway Station?

HWH MCA LOCAL reach on day 1 to MECHEDA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH MCA LOCAL at MECHEDA Railway Station is 14:05.

Distance covered by HWH MCA LOCAL?

HWH MCA LOCAL covers 58 km to reach MECHEDA Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. HWH MCA LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on