RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-BDC LOCAL (37221) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-BDC LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37221
Advertisement

37221 Hwh-bdc Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Bandel Jn (BDC). Hwh-bdc Local covers total journey of 39 kilometers. At 08:20 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:20 it arrives at Bandel Jn. 37221 Hwh-bdc Local has total 17 stopping station like UTTARPARA (UPA), SERAMPORE (SRP), MANKUNDU (MUU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37221 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-BDC LOCAL
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 39Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37221 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-BDC LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-BDC LOCAL (37221) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 08:20.

How much time HWH-BDC LOCAL take to reach BANDEL JN Railway Station?

HWH-BDC LOCAL reach on day 1 to BANDEL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-BDC LOCAL at BANDEL JN Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by HWH-BDC LOCAL?

HWH-BDC LOCAL covers 39 km to reach BANDEL JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. HWH-BDC LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on