RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-KWAE LOCAL (37911) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-KWAE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37911
Advertisement

37911 Hwh-kwae Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Katwa (KWAE). Hwh-kwae Local covers total journey of 144 kilometers. At 05:38 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 08:55 it arrives at Katwa. 37911 Hwh-kwae Local has total 44 stopping station like BHADRESHWAR (BHR), JIRAT (JIT), BISHNUPRIYA (VSPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37911 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-KWAE LOCAL
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 3 Min
  • 12th May
  • 18 Min
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • 21 Min
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 144Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 17 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-KWAE LOCAL - 37911 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHULA
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHNAPARA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHATRIGRAM
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUDRAGARH
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINAGAR
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPRIYA
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARTIKURI
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIPUR
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELERHAT
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATULI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRADWIP
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHEBTALA HALT
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAINHAT
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-KWAE LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-KWAE LOCAL (37911) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 05:38.

How much time HWH-KWAE LOCAL take to reach KATWA Railway Station?

HWH-KWAE LOCAL reach on day 1 to KATWA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-KWAE LOCAL at KATWA Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by HWH-KWAE LOCAL?

HWH-KWAE LOCAL covers 144 km to reach KATWA Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. HWH-KWAE LOCAL passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on