RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH- JYG PASS (53041) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH- JYG PASS
  • Number
  • 53041
Advertisement

53041 Hwh- Jyg Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jaynagar (JYG). Hwh- Jyg Pass covers total journey of 722 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 12:35 it arrives at Jaynagar. 53041 Hwh- Jyg Pass has total 118 stopping station like SWADINPUR (SDLE), GHOGA (GGA), RAJENDRA PUL (RJO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53041 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH- JYG PASS
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 722Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH- JYG PASS - 53041 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHI
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALIT
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAPATER DHAL
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPAS
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOADAR DHAL
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PICHKURIRDHAL
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHEDIA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRANTIK
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPAI
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATASPUR
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADADHARPUR
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLARPUR
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAPITH ROAD
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SWADINPUR
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRA
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSHLAI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGRAM
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGARNABI
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILBHITA
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTALPUKUR
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMANI
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKUDI
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMDHAMIA
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIAN CHAK
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALJHARI
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARANPUR ATO
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHARAJPUR
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRIGALI JN
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAMTOLA
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZA CHEUKI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMAPALLI HALT
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVANARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKRAMSHILA
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKCHARI
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAILAKH MAMLKHA
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABAUR
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NATHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURARPUR
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHIT MAKANDPUR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESHI
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGANI
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANPUR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHARATHPUR
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASUDAN
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UREN
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANAURI
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKATHA
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURANI JWAS HALT
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRI HALT
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH UPPER
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRA PUL
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINKAR GRAM SIM
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI FLAG
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATHAJAGAT
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKTAPUR
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJULI HALT
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UGNA HALT
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAUL
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALIT LAKSHMIPR
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORAHIA
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH- JYG PASS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH- JYG PASS (53041) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time HWH- JYG PASS take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

HWH- JYG PASS reach on day 2 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH- JYG PASS at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by HWH- JYG PASS?

HWH- JYG PASS covers 722 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. HWH- JYG PASS passes through 118 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on