RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

POORVA EXPRESS (12303) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • POORVA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12303
Advertisement

12303 Poorva Express is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and New Delhi (NDLS). Poorva Express covers total journey of 1529 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 06:05 it arrives at New Delhi. 12303 Poorva Express has total 24 stopping station like JASIDIH JN (JSME), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12303 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the POORVA EXPRESS
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 70 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1529Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat)

POORVA EXPRESS - 12303 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time POORVA EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

POORVA EXPRESS (12303) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time POORVA EXPRESS take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

POORVA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of POORVA EXPRESS at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by POORVA EXPRESS?

POORVA EXPRESS covers 1529 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 70 km/hr. POORVA EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on