RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH - MDN LOCAL (38815) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH - MDN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38815
Advertisement

38815 Hwh - Mdn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Midnapore (MDN). Hwh - Mdn Local covers total journey of 130 kilometers. At 10:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 13:45 it arrives at Midnapore. 38815 Hwh - Mdn Local has total 33 stopping station like NALPUR (NALR), GHORAGHATA (GGTA), RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38815 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH - MDN LOCAL
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 15 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 46 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • 8 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 130Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH - MDN LOCAL - 38815 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH - MDN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH - MDN LOCAL (38815) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 10:25.

How much time HWH - MDN LOCAL take to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

HWH - MDN LOCAL reach on day 1 to MIDNAPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH - MDN LOCAL at MIDNAPORE Railway Station is 13:45.

Distance covered by HWH - MDN LOCAL?

HWH - MDN LOCAL covers 130 km to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. HWH - MDN LOCAL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on