RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-RJPB EXPRES (12351) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-RJPB EXPRES
  • Number
  • 12351
Advertisement

12351 Hwh-rjpb Expres is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Rajendranagar T (RJPB). Hwh-rjpb Expres covers total journey of 529 kilometers. At 20:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 06:15 it arrives at Rajendranagar T. 12351 Hwh-rjpb Expres has total 23 stopping station like CHITTARANJAN (CRJ), MANANPUR (MNP), HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12351 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-RJPB EXPRES
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 12 Min
  • 17th March
  • 13 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 529Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-RJPB EXPRES - 12351 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSIPUR
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-RJPB EXPRES depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-RJPB EXPRES (12351) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 20:35.

How much time HWH-RJPB EXPRES take to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

HWH-RJPB EXPRES reach on day 2 to RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-RJPB EXPRES at RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by HWH-RJPB EXPRES?

HWH-RJPB EXPRES covers 529 km to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. HWH-RJPB EXPRES passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on