RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-PDA LOCAL (37611) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-PDA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37611
Advertisement

37611 Hwh-pda Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Pundooah (PDA). Hwh-pda Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 11:42 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 13:10 it arrives at Pundooah. 37611 Hwh-pda Local has total 20 stopping station like HIND MOTOR (HMZ), BAIDYABATI (BBAE), HOOGHLY (HGY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37611 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-PDA LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • 33 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 28 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-PDA LOCAL - 37611 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANYAN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-PDA LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-PDA LOCAL (37611) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 11:42.

How much time HWH-PDA LOCAL take to reach PUNDOOAH Railway Station?

HWH-PDA LOCAL reach on day 1 to PUNDOOAH Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-PDA LOCAL at PUNDOOAH Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by HWH-PDA LOCAL?

HWH-PDA LOCAL covers 60 km to reach PUNDOOAH Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. HWH-PDA LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on