RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH KIR EXPRESS (13033) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH KIR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13033
Advertisement

13033 Hwh Kir Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Hwh Kir Express covers total journey of 420 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 10:10 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 13033 Hwh Kir Express has total 49 stopping station like BEHULA (BHLA), LALBAGH CRT RD (LCAE), SANKOPARA (SXP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13033 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH KIR EXPRESS
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 420Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH KIR EXPRESS - 13033 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHULA
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHNAPARA
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHATRIGRAM
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUDRAGARH
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALBAGH CRT RD
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ CITY
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHIPAL ROAD
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIGRAM
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANKAR
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHIRAN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUJNIPARA
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASUDEBPUR
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANKOPARA
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMAGRAM
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALTIPUR
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMIRGHATA
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOUR MALDA
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHALUKA ROAD F
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH KIR EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH KIR EXPRESS (13033) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time HWH KIR EXPRESS take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

HWH KIR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH KIR EXPRESS at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by HWH KIR EXPRESS?

HWH KIR EXPRESS covers 420 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. HWH KIR EXPRESS passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on