RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH KIR EXPRESS (13033) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH KIR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13033
Advertisement

13033 Hwh Kir Express is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Hwh Kir Express covers total journey of 430 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:45 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 13033 Hwh Kir Express has total 49 stopping station like BEHULA (BHLA), LALBAGH CRT RD (LCAE), SANKOPARA (SXP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13033 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH KIR EXPRESS
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 20 Min
  • 16th June
  • 28 Min
  • 15th June
  • 32 Min
  • 14th June
  • 8 Min
  • 13th June
  • 13 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 430Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH KIR EXPRESS - 13033 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEHULA
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGHNAPARA
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHATRIGRAM
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMUDRAGARH
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALBAGH CRT RD
  • Arrival 02:51
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZIMGANJ CITY
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHIPAL ROAD
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIGRAM
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANKAR
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHIRAN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUJNIPARA
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASUDEBPUR
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANKOPARA
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMAGRAM
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALTIPUR
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMIRGHATA
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOUR MALDA
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHALUKA ROAD F
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH KIR EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH KIR EXPRESS (13033) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time HWH KIR EXPRESS take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

HWH KIR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH KIR EXPRESS at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by HWH KIR EXPRESS?

HWH KIR EXPRESS covers 430 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. HWH KIR EXPRESS passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on