RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR-RDP PASSENGER (55708) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR-RDP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55708
Advertisement

55708 Kir-rdp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Radhikapur (RDP). Kir-rdp Passenger covers total journey of 109 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 22:30 it arrives at Radhikapur. 55708 Kir-rdp Passenger has total 24 stopping station like DILLI DEWAN GANJ (DVJ), BHAWANIPUR BIHAR (BWPB), RAIGANJ (RGJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55708 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR-RDP PASSENGER
  • 24th April
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 44 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 49 Min
  • 15th April
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 13th April
  • 36 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR-RDP PASSENGER - 55708 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIYAN
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURETHA
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHJA HALT
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DILLI DEWAN GANJ
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHANGAON
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURIAL
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMALPUR HALT
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANIPUR BIHAR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKURIA
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHACHANA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHNA
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHITKIA
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGANJ
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGRAM
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGALBAREE
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIYAGANJ
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALIMGAON
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHIKAPUR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR-RDP PASSENGER depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR-RDP PASSENGER (55708) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time KIR-RDP PASSENGER take to reach RADHIKAPUR Railway Station?

KIR-RDP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to RADHIKAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR-RDP PASSENGER at RADHIKAPUR Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by KIR-RDP PASSENGER?

KIR-RDP PASSENGER covers 109 km to reach RADHIKAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. KIR-RDP PASSENGER passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on