RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR - JBN PASSENGER (55741) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR - JBN PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55741
Advertisement

55741 Kir - Jbn Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Jogbani (JBN). Kir - Jbn Passenger covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 17:15 it arrives at Jogbani. 55741 Kir - Jbn Passenger has total 15 stopping station like RANIPATRA (RNX), GARH BANAILI (GBN), ARARIYA COURT (ARQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55741 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR - JBN PASSENGER
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 2 Min
  • 10th June
  • 2 Min
  • 9th June
  • 4 Min
  • 5th June
  • 2 Min
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR - JBN PASSENGER - 55741 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALAN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAUTARA
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIPATRA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASBA
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH BANAILI
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALGARH
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSIARGAON
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMRAHA
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHNAHA
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR - JBN PASSENGER depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR - JBN PASSENGER (55741) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time KIR - JBN PASSENGER take to reach JOGBANI Railway Station?

KIR - JBN PASSENGER reach on day 1 to JOGBANI Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR - JBN PASSENGER at JOGBANI Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by KIR - JBN PASSENGER?

KIR - JBN PASSENGER covers 108 km to reach JOGBANI Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. KIR - JBN PASSENGER passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on