RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBN - KIR DEMU (75752) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBN - KIR DEMU
  • Number
  • 75752
Advertisement

75752 Jbn - Kir Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Jogbani (JBN) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Jbn - Kir Demu covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 02:30 it departs from Jogbani and at 05:30 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 75752 Jbn - Kir Demu has total 19 stopping station like GOGI POTHIA (GPE), ARARIYA COURT (ARQ), GARH BANAILI (GBN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75752 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBN - KIR DEMU
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • 2 Min
  • 20th May
  • 8 Min
  • 19th May
  • 7 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 4 Min
  • 10th May
  • 7 Min
  • 9th May
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JBN - KIR DEMU - 75752 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHNAHA
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLBAZA
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOGI POTHIA
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMRAHA
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDITA BIHAR
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSIARGAON
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATAR HALT D
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALGARH
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH BANAILI
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASBA
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIPATRA
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAUTARA
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALAN
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBN - KIR DEMU depart from JOGBANI Railway Station?

JBN - KIR DEMU (75752) departs from JOGBANI Railway Station at 02:30.

How much time JBN - KIR DEMU take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

JBN - KIR DEMU reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JBN - KIR DEMU at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by JBN - KIR DEMU?

JBN - KIR DEMU covers 108 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. JBN - KIR DEMU passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on