RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP (05719) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP
  • Number
  • 05719
Advertisement

05719 Kir - Sguj Demu Weekly Sp is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ). Kir - Sguj Demu Weekly Sp covers total journey of 200 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 03:15 it arrives at Siliguri Jn. 05719 Kir - Sguj Demu Weekly Sp has total 11 stopping station like SALMARI (SRI), DALKOLHA (DLK), ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05719 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 200Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP - 05719 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAILI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALMARI
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAKSALBARI
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP (05719) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP take to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP reach on day 2 to SILIGURI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP at SILIGURI JN Railway Station is 03:15.

Distance covered by KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP?

KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP covers 200 km to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on