RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP (05719) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP
  • Number
  • 05719
Advertisement

05719 Kir - Sguj Demu Weekly Sp is a -- (--) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ). Kir - Sguj Demu Weekly Sp covers total journey of 203 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 10:55 it arrives at Siliguri Jn. 05719 Kir - Sguj Demu Weekly Sp has total 11 stopping station like SALMARI (SRI), DALKOLHA (DLK), ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05719 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 12 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 6 Min
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • 34 Min
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 203Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP - 05719 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONAILI
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALMARI
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAKSALBARI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP (05719) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP take to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP reach on day 2 to SILIGURI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP at SILIGURI JN Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP?

KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP covers 203 km to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. KIR - SGUJ DEMU WEEKLY SP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on