RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBN - KIR PASSENGER (55764) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBN - KIR PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55764
Advertisement

55764 Jbn - Kir Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jogbani (JBN) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Jbn - Kir Passenger covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Jogbani and at 15:45 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 55764 Jbn - Kir Passenger has total 15 stopping station like SIMRAHA (SMH), KUSIARGAON (KSY), KASBA (KUB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55764 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JBN - KIR PASSENGER - 55764 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHNAHA
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMRAHA
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSIARGAON
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALGARH
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH BANAILI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASBA
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIPATRA
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAUTARA
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALAN
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBN - KIR PASSENGER depart from JOGBANI Railway Station?

JBN - KIR PASSENGER (55764) departs from JOGBANI Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time JBN - KIR PASSENGER take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

JBN - KIR PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JBN - KIR PASSENGER at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by JBN - KIR PASSENGER?

JBN - KIR PASSENGER covers 108 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. JBN - KIR PASSENGER passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on