RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBN - KIR PASSENGER (55734) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBN - KIR PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55734
Advertisement

55734 Jbn - Kir Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jogbani (JBN) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Jbn - Kir Passenger covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Jogbani and at 09:35 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 55734 Jbn - Kir Passenger has total 19 stopping station like GOGI POTHIA (GPE), ARARIYA COURT (ARQ), GARH BANAILI (GBN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55734 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBN - KIR PASSENGER
  • 23rd July
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd July
  • 1 Min
  • 20th July
  • 4 Min
  • 17th July
  • 3 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 1 Min
  • 10th July
  • 1 Min
  • 9th July
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JBN - KIR PASSENGER - 55734 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHNAHA
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLBAZA
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOGI POTHIA
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMRAHA
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDITA BIHAR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSIARGAON
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATAR HALT D
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALGARH
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH BANAILI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASBA
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIPATRA
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAUTARA
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALAN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBN - KIR PASSENGER depart from JOGBANI Railway Station?

JBN - KIR PASSENGER (55734) departs from JOGBANI Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time JBN - KIR PASSENGER take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

JBN - KIR PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JBN - KIR PASSENGER at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by JBN - KIR PASSENGER?

JBN - KIR PASSENGER covers 108 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. JBN - KIR PASSENGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on