RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH MCA LOCAL (38317) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH MCA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38317
Advertisement

38317 Hwh Mca Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Mecheda (MCA). Hwh Mca Local covers total journey of 58 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 21:40 it arrives at Mecheda. 38317 Hwh Mca Local has total 20 stopping station like ANDUL (ADL), CHENGEL (CGA), BAGNAN (BZN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38317 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH MCA LOCAL
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • 1 Min
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 58Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH MCA LOCAL - 38317 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH MCA LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH MCA LOCAL (38317) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time HWH MCA LOCAL take to reach MECHEDA Railway Station?

HWH MCA LOCAL reach on day 1 to MECHEDA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH MCA LOCAL at MECHEDA Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by HWH MCA LOCAL?

HWH MCA LOCAL covers 58 km to reach MECHEDA Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. HWH MCA LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on