RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MCA HWH LOCAL (38318) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MCA HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38318
Advertisement

38318 Mca Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Mecheda (MCA) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mca Hwh Local covers total journey of 58 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Mecheda and at 16:02 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38318 Mca Hwh Local has total 20 stopping station like KULGACHIA (KGY), BAURIA JN (BVA), SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38318 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MCA HWH LOCAL
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 58Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 32 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MCA HWH LOCAL - 38318 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MCA HWH LOCAL depart from MECHEDA Railway Station?

MCA HWH LOCAL (38318) departs from MECHEDA Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time MCA HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MCA HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MCA HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 16:02.

Distance covered by MCA HWH LOCAL?

MCA HWH LOCAL covers 58 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. MCA HWH LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on