RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMRITSAR MAIL (13005) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMRITSAR MAIL
  • Number
  • 13005
Advertisement

13005 Amritsar Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Amritsar Mail covers total journey of 1910 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 08:55 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 13005 Amritsar Mail has total 57 stopping station like DANAPUR (DNR), AMETHI (AME), NAGINA (NGG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13005 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 57 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1910Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMRITSAR MAIL - 13005 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADSHAHPUR
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIS
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BACHHRAWAN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROZA JN
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAMPUR
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGINA
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1661 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 1775 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1788 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1810 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1827 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1831 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1868 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMRITSAR MAIL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

AMRITSAR MAIL (13005) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time AMRITSAR MAIL take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

AMRITSAR MAIL reach on day 4 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMRITSAR MAIL at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by AMRITSAR MAIL?

AMRITSAR MAIL covers 1910 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. AMRITSAR MAIL passes through 57 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on