RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH BPL EXPRESS (13025) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH BPL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13025
Advertisement

13025 Hwh Bpl Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Bhopal Jn (BPL). Hwh Bpl Express covers total journey of 1456 kilometers. At 13:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 18:30 it arrives at Bhopal Jn. 13025 Hwh Bpl Express has total 26 stopping station like BARKA KANA (BRKA), GARWA ROAD (GHD), KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13025 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1456Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

HWH BPL EXPRESS - 13025 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHUSRO
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMIA
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENUKUT
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OBRA DAM
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEOHARI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH BPL EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH BPL EXPRESS (13025) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 13:25.

How much time HWH BPL EXPRESS take to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

HWH BPL EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BHOPAL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH BPL EXPRESS at BHOPAL JN Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by HWH BPL EXPRESS?

HWH BPL EXPRESS covers 1456 km to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. HWH BPL EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on