RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH JAT SUVIDHA (82303) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH JAT SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82303
Advertisement

82303 Hwh Jat Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Hwh Jat Suvidha covers total journey of 1941 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 13:20 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 82303 Hwh Jat Suvidha has total 19 stopping station like NICHITPUR (NPJE), MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS), MORADABAD (MB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82303 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1941Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HWH JAT SUVIDHA - 82303 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NICHITPUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1941 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH JAT SUVIDHA depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH JAT SUVIDHA (82303) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time HWH JAT SUVIDHA take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

HWH JAT SUVIDHA reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH JAT SUVIDHA at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by HWH JAT SUVIDHA?

HWH JAT SUVIDHA covers 1941 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. HWH JAT SUVIDHA passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on