RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH PKU LOCAL (38445) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH PKU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38445
Advertisement

38445 Hwh Pku Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Panskura (PKU). Hwh Pku Local covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 19:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 21:12 it arrives at Panskura. 38445 Hwh Pku Local has total 24 stopping station like SANKRALL (SEL), ULUBARIA (ULB), KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38445 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH PKU LOCAL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 3 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 47 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

HWH PKU LOCAL - 38445 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH PKU LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH PKU LOCAL (38445) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 19:25.

How much time HWH PKU LOCAL take to reach PANSKURA Railway Station?

HWH PKU LOCAL reach on day 1 to PANSKURA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH PKU LOCAL at PANSKURA Railway Station is 21:12.

Distance covered by HWH PKU LOCAL?

HWH PKU LOCAL covers 73 km to reach PANSKURA Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. HWH PKU LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on