RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH PKU LOCAL (38405) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH PKU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38405
Advertisement

38405 Hwh Pku Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Panskura (PKU). Hwh Pku Local covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 06:43 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 08:30 it arrives at Panskura. 38405 Hwh Pku Local has total 25 stopping station like ANDUL (ADL), PHULESWAR (FLR), DEULTI (DTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38405 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH PKU LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • 4 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 31 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • 2 Min
  • 28th September
  • 2 Min
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 47 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH PKU LOCAL - 38405 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH PKU LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH PKU LOCAL (38405) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 06:43.

How much time HWH PKU LOCAL take to reach PANSKURA Railway Station?

HWH PKU LOCAL reach on day 1 to PANSKURA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH PKU LOCAL at PANSKURA Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by HWH PKU LOCAL?

HWH PKU LOCAL covers 73 km to reach PANSKURA Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. HWH PKU LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on