RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH MCA LOCAL (38303) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH MCA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38303
Advertisement

38303 Hwh Mca Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Mecheda (MCA). Hwh Mca Local covers total journey of 58 kilometers. At 07:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:15 it arrives at Mecheda. 38303 Hwh Mca Local has total 21 stopping station like MAURIGRAM (MRGM), BAURIA JN (BVA), KULGACHIA (KGY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38303 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH MCA LOCAL
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • 4 Min
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • 3 Min
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • 1 Min
  • 20th August
  • 11 Min
  • 18th August
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 58Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH MCA LOCAL - 38303 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH MCA LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH MCA LOCAL (38303) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 07:35.

How much time HWH MCA LOCAL take to reach MECHEDA Railway Station?

HWH MCA LOCAL reach on day 1 to MECHEDA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH MCA LOCAL at MECHEDA Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by HWH MCA LOCAL?

HWH MCA LOCAL covers 58 km to reach MECHEDA Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. HWH MCA LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on