RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBN JANSHATABDI (12021) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBN JANSHATABDI
  • Number
  • 12021
Advertisement

12021 Bbn Janshatabdi is a Janshatabdi (JSH) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barbil (BBN). Bbn Janshatabdi covers total journey of 404 kilometers. At 06:20 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 13:05 it arrives at Barbil. 12021 Bbn Janshatabdi has total 10 stopping station like GHATSILA (GTS), SINI JN (SINI), DANGOAPOSI (DPS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12021 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBN JANSHATABDI
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 404Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • JANSHATABDI (JSH)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BBN JANSHATABDI - 12021 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAIBASA
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANGOAPOSI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOAMUNDI
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARA JAMDA
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARBIL
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBN JANSHATABDI depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BBN JANSHATABDI (12021) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 06:20.

How much time BBN JANSHATABDI take to reach BARBIL Railway Station?

BBN JANSHATABDI reach on day 1 to BARBIL Railway Station. The arrival time of BBN JANSHATABDI at BARBIL Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by BBN JANSHATABDI?

BBN JANSHATABDI covers 404 km to reach BARBIL Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. BBN JANSHATABDI passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on