RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBN JANSHATABDI (12022) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBN JANSHATABDI
  • Number
  • 12022
Advertisement

12022 Bbn Janshatabdi is a -- (--) which is running between Barbil (BBN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bbn Janshatabdi covers total journey of 398 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Barbil and at 20:55 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12022 Bbn Janshatabdi has total 11 stopping station like NOAMUNDI (NOMD), CHAIBASA (CBSA), TATANAGAR JN (TATA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12022 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBN JANSHATABDI
  • 17th August
  • 7 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 398Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BBN JANSHATABDI - 12022 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARBIL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARA JAMDA
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOAMUNDI
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANGOAPOSI
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAIBASA
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBN JANSHATABDI depart from BARBIL Railway Station?

BBN JANSHATABDI (12022) departs from BARBIL Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time BBN JANSHATABDI take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BBN JANSHATABDI reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BBN JANSHATABDI at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by BBN JANSHATABDI?

BBN JANSHATABDI covers 398 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BBN JANSHATABDI passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on