RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DOON EXPRESS (13009) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DOON EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13009
Advertisement

13009 Doon Express is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Dehradun (DDN). Doon Express covers total journey of 1557 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 07:35 it arrives at Dehradun. 13009 Doon Express has total 77 stopping station like GURARU (GRRU), JALALGANJ (JLL), HARDOI (HRI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13009 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DOON EXPRESS
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 1 Hr 41 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1557Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DOON EXPRESS - 13009 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 02:01
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARSABAD
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAHARPUR
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANKUPPA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURARU
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHIM
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHESAR
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SON NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAUTI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAMNASA
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAIDRAJA
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDAULI MJHWR
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABATPUR
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALISPUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALALGANJ
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILWAI
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations A N DEV NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAFDARGANJ
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANDILA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANJHI SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROZA JN
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILHAR
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PITAMBARPUR
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGARIA SADAT
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SEOHARA
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHAMPUR
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGINA
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JWALAPUR
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DOIWALA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DOON EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

DOON EXPRESS (13009) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time DOON EXPRESS take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

DOON EXPRESS reach on day 4 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of DOON EXPRESS at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by DOON EXPRESS?

DOON EXPRESS covers 1557 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. DOON EXPRESS passes through 77 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on