RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DOON EXPRESS (13009) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DOON EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13009
Advertisement

13009 Doon Express is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and (YNRK). Doon Express covers total journey of 1528 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 05:30 it arrives at . 13009 Doon Express has total 67 stopping station like PAHARPUR (PRP), JAUNPUR JN (JNU), BALAMU JN (BLM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13009 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DOON EXPRESS
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • 6 Hr 58 Min
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • 3 Hr 10 Min
  • 24th May
  • 2 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 4 Hr 21 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1528Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DOON EXPRESS - 13009 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARSABAD
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAHARPUR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURARU
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABATPUR
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALISPUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALALGANJ
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILWAI
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations A N DEV NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAFDARGANJ
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANDILA
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANJHI SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILHAR
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PITAMBARPUR
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGARIA SADAT
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SEOHARA
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHAMPUR
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGINA
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JWALAPUR
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DOON EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

DOON EXPRESS (13009) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time DOON EXPRESS take to reach Railway Station?

DOON EXPRESS reach on day 4 to Railway Station. The arrival time of DOON EXPRESS at Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by DOON EXPRESS?

DOON EXPRESS covers 1528 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. DOON EXPRESS passes through 67 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on