RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HW PYG EXP (14230) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HW PYG EXP
  • Number
  • 14230
Advertisement

14230 Hw Pyg Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Haridwar Jn (HW) and Prayag Ghat (PYG). Hw Pyg Exp covers total journey of 726 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Haridwar Jn and at 07:45 it arrives at Prayag Ghat. 14230 Hw Pyg Exp has total 15 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN), RAE BARELI JN (RBL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14230 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HW PYG EXP
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 4th October
  • 1 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 726Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

HW PYG EXP - 14230 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PRAYAG GHAT
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HW PYG EXP depart from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

HW PYG EXP (14230) departs from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time HW PYG EXP take to reach PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station?

HW PYG EXP reach on day 3 to PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of HW PYG EXP at PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by HW PYG EXP?

HW PYG EXP covers 726 km to reach PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. HW PYG EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on