RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HW PYG EXP (14230) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HW PYG EXP
  • Number
  • 14230
Advertisement

14230 Hw Pyg Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Haridwar Jn (HW) and (PYGS). Hw Pyg Exp covers total journey of 720 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Haridwar Jn and at 07:15 it arrives at . 14230 Hw Pyg Exp has total 15 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN), RAE BARELI JN (RBL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14230 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HW PYG EXP
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 720Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

HW PYG EXP - 14230 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HW PYG EXP depart from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

HW PYG EXP (14230) departs from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time HW PYG EXP take to reach Railway Station?

HW PYG EXP reach on day 2 to Railway Station. The arrival time of HW PYG EXP at Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by HW PYG EXP?

HW PYG EXP covers 720 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. HW PYG EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on