RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UNCHAHAR EXP (14217) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UNCHAHAR EXP
  • Number
  • 14217
Advertisement

14217 Unchahar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Prayag Ghat (PYG) and Chandigarh (CDG). Unchahar Exp covers total journey of 909 kilometers. At 13:35 it departs from Prayag Ghat and at 09:35 it arrives at Chandigarh. 14217 Unchahar Exp has total 42 stopping station like DALMAU JN (DMW), BHARTHANA (BNT), SAHIBABAD (SBB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14217 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UNCHAHAR EXP
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 909Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UNCHAHAR EXP - 14217 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PRAYAG GHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAM CHAURA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGOPALGANJ
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDA HARNAMGNJ
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHI MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARIAWAN K.K.RD
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNCHAHAR JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALALPUR DHAI
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALMAU JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGANJ
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGHURAJ SINGH
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAKIA
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIGHAPUR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASWANTNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARELA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHBAD MARKNDA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UNCHAHAR EXP depart from PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station?

UNCHAHAR EXP (14217) departs from PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station at 13:35.

How much time UNCHAHAR EXP take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

UNCHAHAR EXP reach on day 3 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of UNCHAHAR EXP at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by UNCHAHAR EXP?

UNCHAHAR EXP covers 909 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. UNCHAHAR EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on