RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UNCHAHAR EXP (14217) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UNCHAHAR EXP
  • Number
  • 14217
Advertisement

14217 Unchahar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between (PYGS) and Chandigarh (CDG). Unchahar Exp covers total journey of 885 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from and at 09:50 it arrives at Chandigarh. 14217 Unchahar Exp has total 42 stopping station like DALMAU JN (DMW), BHARTHANA (BNT), SAHIBABAD (SBB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14217 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UNCHAHAR EXP
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 885Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UNCHAHAR EXP - 14217 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAM CHAURA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGOPALGANJ
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDA HARNAMGNJ
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHI MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARIAWAN K.K.RD
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNCHAHAR JN
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALPUR DHAI
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALMAU JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGANJ
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHURAJ SINGH
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKIA
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIGHAPUR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASWANTNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARELA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHBAD MARKNDA
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UNCHAHAR EXP depart from Railway Station?

UNCHAHAR EXP (14217) departs from Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time UNCHAHAR EXP take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

UNCHAHAR EXP reach on day 2 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of UNCHAHAR EXP at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by UNCHAHAR EXP?

UNCHAHAR EXP covers 885 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. UNCHAHAR EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on