RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UNCHAHAR EXP (14217) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UNCHAHAR EXP
  • Number
  • 14217
Advertisement

14217 Unchahar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Prayag (PRG) and Chandigarh (CDG). Unchahar Exp covers total journey of 915 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Prayag and at 09:35 it arrives at Chandigarh. 14217 Unchahar Exp has total 41 stopping station like LALGANJ (LLJ), ETAWAH JN (ETW), DELHI (DLI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14217 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UNCHAHAR EXP
  • 21st March
  • 42 Min
  • 20th March
  • 5 Hr 14 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 915Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UNCHAHAR EXP - 14217 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAM CHAURA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGOPALGANJ
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDA HARNAMGNJ
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHI MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARIAWAN K.K.RD
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNCHAHAR JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALPUR DHAI
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALMAU JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGANJ
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHURAJ SINGH
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKIA
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIGHAPUR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASWANTNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARELA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHBAD MARKNDA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UNCHAHAR EXP depart from PRAYAG Railway Station?

UNCHAHAR EXP (14217) departs from PRAYAG Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time UNCHAHAR EXP take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

UNCHAHAR EXP reach on day 2 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of UNCHAHAR EXP at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by UNCHAHAR EXP?

UNCHAHAR EXP covers 915 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. UNCHAHAR EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on