RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDG GKP SPECIAL (04924) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CDG GKP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 04924
Advertisement

04924 Cdg Gkp Special is a -- (--) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Cdg Gkp Special covers total journey of 915 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Chandigarh and at 17:30 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 04924 Cdg Gkp Special has total 9 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), BAREILLY (BE), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04924 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 915Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

CDG GKP SPECIAL - 04924 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDG GKP SPECIAL depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

CDG GKP SPECIAL (04924) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time CDG GKP SPECIAL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

CDG GKP SPECIAL reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CDG GKP SPECIAL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by CDG GKP SPECIAL?

CDG GKP SPECIAL covers 915 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. CDG GKP SPECIAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on