RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDG GKP SPECIAL (04924) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CDG GKP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 04924
Advertisement

04924 Cdg Gkp Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Cdg Gkp Special covers total journey of 915 kilometers. At 23:20 it departs from Chandigarh and at 17:15 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 04924 Cdg Gkp Special has total 10 stopping station like YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD), MORADABAD (MB), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04924 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CDG GKP SPECIAL
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 26th November
  • 19th November
  • RT
  • 12th November
  • RT
  • 5th November
  • RT
  • 29th October
  • RT
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 915Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

CDG GKP SPECIAL - 04924 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDG GKP SPECIAL depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

CDG GKP SPECIAL (04924) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 23:20.

How much time CDG GKP SPECIAL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

CDG GKP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CDG GKP SPECIAL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by CDG GKP SPECIAL?

CDG GKP SPECIAL covers 915 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. CDG GKP SPECIAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on