RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP (22423) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP
  • Number
  • 22423
Advertisement

22423 Gkp-asr Superfast Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Gkp-asr Superfast Exp covers total journey of 1088 kilometers. At 10:45 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 06:30 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 22423 Gkp-asr Superfast Exp has total 16 stopping station like GONDA JN (GD), MORADABAD (MB), PHAGWARA JN (PGW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22423 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP
  • 17th June
  • 5 Hr 37 Min
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1088Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP - 22423 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP (22423) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 10:45.

How much time GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP?

GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP covers 1088 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on