RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP DDN EXPRESS (15005) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP DDN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15005
Advertisement

15005 Gkp Ddn Express is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Dehradun (DDN). Gkp Ddn Express covers total journey of 815 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 14:00 it arrives at Dehradun. 15005 Gkp Ddn Express has total 16 stopping station like GONDA JN (GD), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN), NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15005 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP DDN EXPRESS
  • 24th April
  • 5 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 16 Min
  • 29th March
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 815Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

GKP DDN EXPRESS - 15005 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP DDN EXPRESS depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP DDN EXPRESS (15005) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time GKP DDN EXPRESS take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

GKP DDN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP DDN EXPRESS at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by GKP DDN EXPRESS?

GKP DDN EXPRESS covers 815 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. GKP DDN EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on