RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHANAGARI EXP (01094) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHANAGARI EXP
  • Number
  • 01094
Advertisement

01094 Mahanagari Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Mahanagari Exp covers total journey of 1695 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 00:05 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01094 Mahanagari Exp has total 17 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), ITARSI JN (ET), MANMAD JN (MMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01094 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 10 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 43 Min
  • 14th April
  • 2 Hr
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 9 Min
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1695Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

MAHANAGARI EXP - 01094 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1695 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHANAGARI EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

MAHANAGARI EXP (01094) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time MAHANAGARI EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MAHANAGARI EXP reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHANAGARI EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 00:05.

Distance covered by MAHANAGARI EXP?

MAHANAGARI EXP covers 1695 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MAHANAGARI EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on