RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHANAGARI EXP (01094) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHANAGARI EXP
  • Number
  • 01094
Advertisement

01094 Mahanagari Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Mahanagari Exp covers total journey of 1509 kilometers. At 11:20 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 14:15 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01094 Mahanagari Exp has total 31 stopping station like SATNA (STA), ITARSI JN (ET), PACHORA JN (PC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01094 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 30 Min
  • 10th August
  • 9th August
  • 8th August
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • 5th August
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1509Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHANAGARI EXP - 01094 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEPANAGAR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHANAGARI EXP depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MAHANAGARI EXP (01094) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 11:20.

How much time MAHANAGARI EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MAHANAGARI EXP reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHANAGARI EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 14:15.

Distance covered by MAHANAGARI EXP?

MAHANAGARI EXP covers 1509 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MAHANAGARI EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on