RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE MAJN SPL (01301) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE MAJN SPL
  • Number
  • 01301
Advertisement

01301 Pune Majn Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Pune Majn Spl covers total journey of 1138 kilometers. At 08:10 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 07:50 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 01301 Pune Majn Spl has total 34 stopping station like SOLAPUR JN (SUR), YADGIR (YG), DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01301 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE MAJN SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 1 Min
  • 18th April
  • 26 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 20 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1138Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUNE MAJN SPL - 01301 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKALKOT ROAD
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDHANI
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANAGAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALWAR
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPUR
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DODBALLAPUR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE MAJN SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

PUNE MAJN SPL (01301) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 08:10.

How much time PUNE MAJN SPL take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

PUNE MAJN SPL reach on day 2 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE MAJN SPL at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by PUNE MAJN SPL?

PUNE MAJN SPL covers 1138 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. PUNE MAJN SPL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on