RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE MAJN SPL (01301) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE MAJN SPL
  • Number
  • 01301
Advertisement

01301 Pune Majn Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Mangaluru Jn (MAJN). Pune Majn Spl covers total journey of 976 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Pune Jn and at 12:30 it arrives at Mangaluru Jn. 01301 Pune Majn Spl has total 17 stopping station like KHED (KHED), KUDAL (KUDL), KUMTA (KT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01301 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE MAJN SPL
  • 1st January
  • 4 Hr
  • 25th December
  • 3 Hr 7 Min
  • 18th December
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 976Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

PUNE MAJN SPL - 01301 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE MAJN SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE MAJN SPL (01301) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time PUNE MAJN SPL take to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

PUNE MAJN SPL reach on day 2 to MANGALURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE MAJN SPL at MANGALURU JN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by PUNE MAJN SPL?

PUNE MAJN SPL covers 976 km to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. PUNE MAJN SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on