RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

16595 KAWR EXP (16523) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • 16595 KAWR EXP
  • Number
  • 16523
Advertisement

16523 16595 Kawr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Karwar (KAWR). 16595 Kawr Exp covers total journey of 857 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 14:15 it arrives at Karwar. 16523 16595 Kawr Exp has total 28 stopping station like HOLE NARSIPUR (HLN), MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ), BHATKAL (BTJL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16523 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the 16595 KAWR EXP
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 4 Min
  • 17th March
  • 2 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 857Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Sun)

16595 KAWR EXP - 16523 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOLE NARSIPUR
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YEDAMANGALA
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARKUR
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time 16595 KAWR EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

16595 KAWR EXP (16523) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time 16595 KAWR EXP take to reach KARWAR Railway Station?

16595 KAWR EXP reach on day 3 to KARWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of 16595 KAWR EXP at KARWAR Railway Station is 14:15.

Distance covered by 16595 KAWR EXP?

16595 KAWR EXP covers 857 km to reach KARWAR Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. 16595 KAWR EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on