RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJP UBL EXP (06585) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJP UBL EXP
  • Number
  • 06585
Advertisement

06585 Bjp Ubl Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Karwar (KAWR). Bjp Ubl Exp covers total journey of 617 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 08:25 it arrives at Karwar. 06585 Bjp Ubl Exp has total 21 stopping station like SUBRAHMANYA RD (SBHR), UDUPI (UD), MURDESHWAR (MRDW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06585 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJP UBL EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 30 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 617Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJP UBL EXP - 06585 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKUR
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJP UBL EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BJP UBL EXP (06585) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time BJP UBL EXP take to reach KARWAR Railway Station?

BJP UBL EXP reach on day 2 to KARWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BJP UBL EXP at KARWAR Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by BJP UBL EXP?

BJP UBL EXP covers 617 km to reach KARWAR Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. BJP UBL EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on