RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC HWH EXP (06515) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC HWH EXP
  • Number
  • 06515
Advertisement

06515 Tvc Hwh Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Kannur (CAN). Tvc Hwh Exp covers total journey of 499 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 10:55 it arrives at Kannur. 06515 Tvc Hwh Exp has total 18 stopping station like SHRAVANBELAGOLA (SBGA), SUBRAHMANYA RD (SBHR), MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06515 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TVC HWH EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 499Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TVC HWH EXP - 06515 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations B G NAGAR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC HWH EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

TVC HWH EXP (06515) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time TVC HWH EXP take to reach KANNUR Railway Station?

TVC HWH EXP reach on day 2 to KANNUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC HWH EXP at KANNUR Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by TVC HWH EXP?

TVC HWH EXP covers 499 km to reach KANNUR Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. TVC HWH EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on