RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KLBG YNK SPECIAL (06554) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KLBG YNK SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 06554
Advertisement

06554 Klbg Ynk Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Klbg Ynk Special covers total journey of 138 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 13:30 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 06554 Klbg Ynk Special has total 9 stopping station like BIDADI (BID), CHANNAPATNA (CPT), MANDYA (MYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06554 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KLBG YNK SPECIAL
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 24th December
  • RT
  • 23rd December
  • RT
  • 15th December
  • RT
  • 14th December
  • RT
  • 10th December
  • RT
  • 9th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 138Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri)

KLBG YNK SPECIAL - 06554 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KLBG YNK SPECIAL depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

KLBG YNK SPECIAL (06554) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time KLBG YNK SPECIAL take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

KLBG YNK SPECIAL reach on day 1 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KLBG YNK SPECIAL at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by KLBG YNK SPECIAL?

KLBG YNK SPECIAL covers 138 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. KLBG YNK SPECIAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on