RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HAMPI EXP (16592) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name HAMPI EXP
Number 16592
Source MYSURU JN (MYS)
Destination HUBBALLI JN (UBL)
Advertisement

16592 Hampi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Hubballi Jn (UBL). Hampi Exp covers total journey of 679 kilometers. At 18:50 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 10:20 it arrives at Hubballi Jn. 16592 Hampi Exp has total 26 stopping station like BIDADI (BID), GAURIBIDANUR (GBD), TORANAGALLU (TNGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16592 Running status

HAMPI EXPRESS ( 16591 )
Last one week running status of the HAMPI EXP
22nd February RT
19th February 2 Min
18th February 13 Min
17th February RT
14th February 3 Min
13th February RT
9th February 17 Min
8th February 11 Min
Current Location of the Train (22nd February)MYSURU JN ( MYS )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 44 km/hr
Journey Distance 679Km.
Train Travel Time 15 Hr 30 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

HAMPI EXP - 16592 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations MYSURU JN Arrival starts Departure 18:50 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations PANDAVAPURA Arrival 19:09 Departure 19:10 Halt 1 m Distance 20 km Day 2
Stations MANDYA Arrival 19:31 Departure 19:32 Halt 1 m Distance 46 km Day 2
Stations MADDUR Arrival 19:49 Departure 19:50 Halt 1 m Distance 65 km Day 2
Stations CHANNAPATNA Arrival 20:04 Departure 20:05 Halt 1 m Distance 83 km Day 2
Stations RAMANAGARAM Arrival 20:14 Departure 20:15 Halt 1 m Distance 94 km Day 2
Stations BIDADI Arrival 20:27 Departure 20:28 Halt 1 m Distance 109 km Day 2
Stations KENGERI Arrival 20:44 Departure 20:45 Halt 1 m Distance 127 km Day 2
Stations KSR BENGALURU Arrival 21:40 Departure 21:50 Halt 10 m Distance 139 km Day 2
Stations YESVANTPUR JN Arrival 22:00 Departure 22:02 Halt 2 m Distance 144 km Day 2
Stations YELHANKA JN Arrival 22:18 Departure 22:20 Halt 2 m Distance 157 km Day 2
Stations DODBALLAPUR Arrival 22:41 Departure 22:42 Halt 1 m Distance 177 km Day 2
Stations GAURIBIDANUR Arrival 23:17 Departure 23:18 Halt 1 m Distance 216 km Day 2
Stations HINDUPUR Arrival 23:46 Departure 23:47 Halt 1 m Distance 240 km Day 2
Stations PENUKONDA Arrival 00:26 Departure 00:27 Halt 1 m Distance 277 km Day 3
Stations DHARMAVARAM JN Arrival 01:55 Departure 02:00 Halt 5 m Distance 319 km Day 3
Stations GUNTAKAL JN Arrival 04:35 Departure 04:40 Halt 5 m Distance 420 km Day 3
Stations BELLARY JN Arrival 05:50 Departure 05:55 Halt 5 m Distance 470 km Day 3
Stations TORANAGALLU Arrival 06:28 Departure 06:30 Halt 2 m Distance 503 km Day 3
Stations HOSAPETE JN Arrival 07:00 Departure 07:05 Halt 5 m Distance 536 km Day 3
Stations MUNIRABAD Arrival 07:14 Departure 07:15 Halt 1 m Distance 541 km Day 3
Stations KOPPAL Arrival 07:40 Departure 07:45 Halt 5 m Distance 563 km Day 3
Stations BHANAPUR Arrival 07:59 Departure 08:00 Halt 1 m Distance 576 km Day 3
Stations GADAG JN Arrival 08:42 Departure 08:44 Halt 2 m Distance 621 km Day 3
Stations ANNIGERI Arrival 09:09 Departure 09:10 Halt 1 m Distance 643 km Day 3
Stations HUBBALLI JN Arrival 10:20 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 679 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HAMPI EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

HAMPI EXP (16592) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 18:50.

How much time HAMPI EXP take to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

HAMPI EXP reach on day 3 to HUBBALLI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HAMPI EXP at HUBBALLI JN Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by HAMPI EXP?

HAMPI EXP covers 679 km to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. HAMPI EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SHARAVATI EXP 11036 Source MYSURU JN Destination DADAR Runs on Sun
BAGMATI EXPRESS 12578 Source MYSURU JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Fri
CHENNAI EXPRESS 12610 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TIPPU EXPRESS 12613 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
SWARNA JAYANTHI 12781 Source MYSURU JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Fri
KACHEGUDA EXP 12786 Source MYSURU JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on All Days
JAIPUR EXPRESS 12975 Source MYSURU JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Thu, Sat
KAVERI EXPRESS 16022 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MALGUDI EXP 16023 Source MYSURU JN Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
TALGUPPA EXP 16206 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
AJMER EXPRESS 16210 Source MYSURU JN Destination AJMER Runs on Tue, Thu
CHAMUNDI EXP 16215 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
MYS SNSI EXPRESS 16217 Source MYSURU JN Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Mon
TALGUPPA EXP 16227 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
MYS BSB EXP 16229 Source MYSURU JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Tue, Thu
MAILADUTURAI EXP 16232 Source MYSURU JN Destination MAYILADUTURAI J Runs on All Days
TUTICORIN EXP 16236 Source MYSURU JN Destination TUTICORIN Runs on All Days
KOCHUVELI EXP 16315 Source MYSURU JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on All Days
GOLGUMBAZ EXP 16535 Source MYSURU JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
RAJYARANI EXP 16557 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
HAMPI EXP 16592 Source MYSURU JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
MYS DHARWAD EXP 17301 Source MYSURU JN Destination DHARWAR Runs on All Days
BASAVA EXPRESS 17307 Source MYSURU JN Destination BAGALKOT Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXPRESS 22681 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Wed
MYS HOWRAH EXP 22818 Source MYSURU JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sun
SHATABDI EXP 12008 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
BANGALORE PASSR 56263 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
BGM YPR EXP 06582 Source MYSURU JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
VISHWAMANAV EXP 17326 Source MYSURU JN Destination BELGAUM Runs on All Days
VLNK MS EXP 06082 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
MYS-CMNR PASSENGER 56208 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHAMARAJANAGAR Runs on All Days
UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP 19668 Source MYSURU JN Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
SBC BBS EXP 06555 Source MYSURU JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
YNK KLBG EXP 06553 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
ERS SRC EXPRESS 06022 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MYS RU EXP 11065 Source MYSURU JN Destination RENIGUNTA JN Runs on Fri
MYS-ASK PASS 56266 Source MYSURU JN Destination ARSIKERE JN Runs on All Days
MYS REWA EXP 06229 Source MYSURU JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Tue, Thu
SWV CSMT SPL 01036 Source MYSURU JN Destination DADAR Runs on Sun
MYS-TLGP PASSENGER 56276 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
YPR TPJ EXP 06535 Source MYSURU JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
MYS BJP SUVIDHA 82659 Source MYSURU JN Destination BIJAPUR Runs on Fri
BBS KJM EXP 06562 Source MYSURU JN Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
UBL-LD-NZM LINK EXP SPL 07305 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MYS-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL 06504 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
MYS JP SF SPECIAL EXP 02975 Source MYSURU JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Thu, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
HUBBALLI EXP 07323 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Fri
UBL MRJ EXPRESS 11048 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination MIRAJ JN Runs on All Days
KOCHUVELI EXP 12777 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Wed
HAMPI EXPRESS 16591 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
AMARAVATI EXP 17226 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination VIJAYAWADA JN Runs on All Days
NZM LINK EXP 17305 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
LOKAMANYA TT EXP 17317 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination DADAR Runs on All Days
SECUNDRABAD EXP 17319 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on All Days
UBL CHENNAI EXP 22697 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sat
GDG-SUR EXPRESS 11424 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
JAN SHATABDI EXP 12080 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
SBC FAST PSGN 56912 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
UBL BSB EXP 17323 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Fri
UBL TIRUPATI PAS 57273 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination TIRUPATI Runs on All Days
UBL BZA PASSR 56502 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination VIJAYAWADA JN Runs on All Days
YPR BGM EXP 06581 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
VSG VLNK EXP 07317 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination DADAR Runs on All Days
UBL-BJP PASSENGER 56906 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
UBL-SBC PASS 56516 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
UBL-BAY PASSENGER 51412 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination BELLARY JN Runs on All Days
UBL-BGM FAST PASS 56921 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination BELGAUM Runs on All Days
UBL-MRJ PASSENGER 51420 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination MIRAJ JN Runs on All Days
UBL-BJP SPL 06919 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination BIJAPUR Runs on All Days
UBL-ASK PASS 56274 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination ARSIKERE JN Runs on All Days
UBL YPR EXP 16544 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
UBL-STA-WEEKLY EXP SPL 07325 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination THANJAVUR Runs on Mon
UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER 56914 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
UBL-CKBK FAST PASS 56927 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination CHIKKABENAKAL Runs on All Days
UBL-JRU PASSENGER 56916 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination CHIKJAJUR JN Runs on All Days
GHY-MAS SPL FARE SPL 06242 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
UBL VSG LINK EXP 06948 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination VASCO DA GAMA Runs on All Days
UBL CHENNAI EXP 17313 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Wed, Fri
UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL 02080 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days