RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HAMPI EXP (16592) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HAMPI EXP
  • Number
  • 16592
Advertisement

16592 Hampi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Hubballi Jn (UBL). Hampi Exp covers total journey of 675 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 10:50 it arrives at Hubballi Jn. 16592 Hampi Exp has total 30 stopping station like KENGERI (KGI), HINDUPUR (HUP), HOSAPETE JN (HPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16592 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HAMPI EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 675Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HAMPI EXP - 16592 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLESWARAM
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODBALLAPUR
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIRABAD
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANAPUR
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANGINHAL
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNIGERI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SISVINHALLI
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HAMPI EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

HAMPI EXP (16592) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time HAMPI EXP take to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

HAMPI EXP reach on day 2 to HUBBALLI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HAMPI EXP at HUBBALLI JN Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by HAMPI EXP?

HAMPI EXP covers 675 km to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. HAMPI EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on