RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HAMPI EXP (16592) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HAMPI EXP
  • Number
  • 16592
Advertisement

16592 Hampi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Hubballi Jn (UBL). Hampi Exp covers total journey of 679 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 10:35 it arrives at Hubballi Jn. 16592 Hampi Exp has total 26 stopping station like BIDADI (BID), GAURIBIDANUR (GBD), TORANAGALLU (TNGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16592 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HAMPI EXP
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • 12 Min
  • 1st July
  • 4 Min
  • 30th June
  • 1 Min
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 679Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HAMPI EXP - 16592 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DODBALLAPUR
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIRABAD
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANAPUR
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNIGERI
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HAMPI EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

HAMPI EXP (16592) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time HAMPI EXP take to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

HAMPI EXP reach on day 3 to HUBBALLI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HAMPI EXP at HUBBALLI JN Railway Station is 10:35.

Distance covered by HAMPI EXP?

HAMPI EXP covers 679 km to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. HAMPI EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on